Leadership

Directors

 

Danyal Gilani
16 May, 2017 to date

 
 

Mian Jahangir Iqbal
Aug 28, 2015 to 15 May, 2017

 
     

Abid Saeed
Jul 25, 2014 - Aug 28, 2015

Tariq Mahmood
Mar 20, 2013 - Jul 25, 2014

Zahoor Ahmad Barlas
Jul 18, 2012 - Mar 20, 2013

     
     

Dr. Zafar Iqbal
Feb 06, 2010 - Jul 18, 2012

Naveed Iqbal
Feb 19, 2008 - Feb 1, 2010

Maqbool Hussain Shah
Jan1, 2007 - Feb 13, 2008

     
     

Ghulam Haider
Sep 28, 2005 - Jan 1, 2007

Syed Imran Gardezi
Jun 28, 2004- Sep 28, 2005

Javed Sarfraz Malik
Jan 29, 2003 - Jun 25, 2004

     
     

Rai Riaz Husasain
Aug 05, 2002 - Jan 24, 2003

Ghukam Qadir Khan
May 29, 2000 - Aug 05, 2002

Ali Akbar
Sep 29, 1999 - May 29, 2000

     
     

Khalil Hamayun
June 28, 1999 - Sep 24, 1999

Shabbir Anwar
Dec 01, 1998 - Jun 28, 1999

Ahsan Yusuf Khan
Sep 1, 1998 - Nov 30, 1998

     
     

Javed Akhtar
April 12, 1997 - Aug 31, 1998

Fazal Ahmad Mughal
Nov 30, 1994 - April 11, 1997

Syed Iqbal Hussain
Nov 06, 1993 - Nov 26, 1994

     
     

Controllers

   

Shabbir Anwar
Mar 06, 1990 - Nov 01, 1993

Abdul Hafeez Alikzai
Aug 14, 1986 - Mar 05, 1990

Rauf Malik
Dec 08, 1982 - Aug 13, 1986

     
     

Bashir Ahmad
Dec 10, 1978 - Dec 07, 1982

Ihsan-ul-Haq
April 17, 1973 - Dec 09, 1978